Alumni

Name Nickname Location
Class of '15
Louis Cohen Lou Seattle, Wa
Devin Oliver Dev Omaha, NE
Robert Olney Slugbert Portland, OR
Nick Petru Petch Oakland, CA
John Raynolds JR Seattle, WA
Duncan Sallstrom Dunc Plymouth, MN
Alex Trautman Traut Lexington, MA
- - -
James Adams St. Paul, MN
Michael Goodgame Westport, CT
Paxton Harvieux Stillwater, MN
Class of '14
Ben Caffrey Caff Madison, WI
Nate Grant Naté Minneapolis, MN
Simon Johansen Sijo New York, NY
Tyler Mahony Ty Minneapolis, MN
Galen Ryan G Minneapolis, MN
Class of '13
Julian Childs-Walker Jules Minneapolis, MN
Will Herold The Vern Seattle, WA
Ian Hollyer Boston, MA
David Long D-Long Madison, WI
Simon Montague Si Minneapolis, MN
Justin Norden J-Nord Palo Alto, CA
Nick Stuart Minneapolis, MN
Class of '12
Logan Weiss Lo Minneapolis, MN
Sam Keller Skeller San Francisco, CA
Mike Clark Miq Minneapolis, MN
Jon Hahn .com Minneapolis, MN
Hai Ngo Minneapolis, MN
Peter Scheuermann Shu Minneapolis, MN
Clay Dewey-Valentine ClayBayBay Seattle, WA
Class of '11
Grant Lindsley G-rant Minneapolis, MN
Alex Evangelides Evange Minneapolis, MN
Christian Foster C-fo Boston, MA
Patrick Roberts P-Bob Boston, MA
Ben Sullender Sully Boston, MA
James Munson New York City, NY
Alex Kinsey Baltimore,MD
Class of '10
Robert Carlton R-CUT Boston, MA
Adrian Chow Philly, PA
Daniel Curme Seattle, WA
Adam Fagin Boston, MA
Sam Kanner Berkeley, CA
Peter Karian PK Minneapolis, MN
Luke Powers PowPow Minneapolis, MN
Class of '09
Rob Bradley Brad Robley Chicago, IL
Christopher Kosednar CK Seattle, WA
Dan Mammel Minneapolis,MN
Jerome Potter JPots LosAngeles, CA
Ty Thorsen T-Thor Minneapolis, MN
Class of '08
Patrick Baylis Baybay Boston, MA
Gabe Hart ChapelHill, NC
Jason Hitchcock Minneapolis, MN
Anthony McElligott New Orleans, LA
Nolan O'Brien Minneapolis,MN
Seth Procter Boston,MA
Sam Roberts Sam Bob Minneapolis, MN
Josh Thorn
Peter Varnum Boston, MA
Class of '07
Keith Christianson Salt Lake City, Utah
Jacob Goldstein Boston, MA
Craig Hogle Boulder, CO
Class of '06
Ben Hahn New Mexico
Noah Mann
Greg Marliave California
Chris Rupp Seattle, WA
Leon Schneider Madison, WI
Carson Thomas Corsan Hanover, NH
Class of '05
Seth Cooper Sissy Hopkins, MN
Andrew Lovejoy Candy Seattle, WA
Nicholas Monsees Fat Handler China
Nicholas Swanson-Hysell Danger Minneapolis, MN
Timothy Thurston PhDoubleDee Ohio
Andrew Goodkind Shooter
Paul Kang Krang
Class of '04
Greg Huntington Frenchie France
Miles Mcdonough Seattle, WA
Chase Sparling-Beckley Portland, OR
Charlie Weber Washington DC
Jeremy Carr kidneyboy SanFrancisco, CA
Earni Kim Phillipines
Jimmy Chu Seattle
Isaac Kieffer Santa Cruz
PJ Lally The Beak
Class of '03
Philip Burkhardt St.Louis, MO
AJ Huang Jeff
John Lindeen Iowa
Alex Masulis NewYork, NY
Jay Plasman
Garrett Westlake Nashville
Scotty Christensen Poop Bomb
Class of '02
Ethan Dunham Nashville, TN
Chris Langston Monkey Boy Toronto
Matt Hahn Dirty Seattle, WA
Dave Hunzicker Madison, WI
Alec Hutson
Eric Nemitz
Sam O'Brien Minneapolis, MN
Class of '01
Doug Cox Iowa
Matt Dufort Bones Seattle, WA
Brody Felchle Ole Chicago, IL
Daisuke Fujisaki Fooj NY, NY
Derek Gottlieb Mouth Denver,C O
John Litell Lube Rochester, MN
Alex Nord Rook Seattle, WA
Nick Reich Technical Man Baltimore, MD
Class of '00
Michael Hanslick Goocher New York, NY
Thomas Sebby Seattle, WA
Class of '99
Tomas Jensen T-bird Anchorage, AK
Gus Jesperson Big Country Seattle, WA
Alan Licup Al
Seth Partnow Pooh Anchorage, AK
Clay Preheim Tron Jackson, WY
Josh Wilhelm Kaiser Minneapolis, MN
Class of '98
Drew Amerson Doogie Minneapolis, MN
Mike Caldwell M.C. Seattle, WA
Kelvin Chan K-Train Pittsburgh, PA
Roger Crafts Seattle, WA
Sam Havens England
Toby Holsman Hoochie Indianapolis
Ron Kim RoK Austin, TX
Brent Olson Brent-O Denver, CO
Jon Remucal Rem SanFrancisco, CA
Sam Rosenthal Hummer Newton, MA
Class of '97
Mike Guanella Minneapolis, MN
Josh Quaas Cooter NewYork, NY
Class of '96
Alan Abando
Keith Barnes Palo Alto, CA
Phil Bowen Paco Minneapolis, MN
Eric Carr Palo Alto, CA
Seng Chen San Francisco, CA
Steve Clark Peaches Madison, WI
Allon Katz Chicago, IL
Eric Lonsdorf Yertle Chicago, IL
Lawrence Wang Minneapolis, MN
Class of '95
Dave Boardman Minneapolis, MN
Kevin Broughton Denver, CO
Lou Burruss Deadwood, OR
Class of '94
Trent Hone THE HONER Arlington, VA
Josh O'Brien Bozeman, MT
Tom Pearl Chicago, IL
Thacher Schmid Milwaukee, WI
Class of '93
Derek Briggs Boulder, CO
Matt Forster Sox Minneapolis, MN
Barron Koralesky St.Paul, MN
Mackey Luffman Nashville, TN
Aaron Mysliwiec Poochie
Ryan Neff Toast Seattle, WA
Dai Owen Palo Alto, CA
Dave Remucal Boulder, CO
John Schroeder Seattle, WA
Damon Shanle Santa Cruz, CA
Dan Terlouw Turbo Iowa
Don Tom San Antonio, TX
Pat Wolf Sunnyvale, CA
Eric Zink Minneapolis, MN
Class of '92
Steve Andersen Stretch Seattle, WA
Wade Bove Spider Minneapolis, MN
Nick Corson Brooklyn, NY
Dave DeHart Grooveisin Lacrosse, WI
John Lankenau Jeckyl Washington, DC
Glenn Meyer Minneapolis, MN
Brent Nystrom Rex Northfield, MN
Dan Revelle Jello Boulder, CO
Jim Rowe pHat Alameda, CA
Ted Smetana Chicago, IL
Taylor Tresselt Somerville, MA
Derek Wallace D Denmark
Class of '91
Joe Cesario Moose Elmhurst, IL
Matt Clayton Mattress Virginia
Mike Eichner Salt Lake City, UT
Dave Feldman Barnacle Davis, CA
Dave Hartigan æ Chicago, IL
Kris Larson K.L. St.Paul, MN
Hudson Murrell Japan
Doug Usadi Brooklyn, NY
Stu Wagenius St.Paul, MN
Class of '90
John Battiste Gator Northfield, MN
Jay Feldman Brighton, MA
Bert Granberg Salt Lake City, UT
Keith Koeneman OakBrook, IL
Greg Lewin Denmark
Mike O'Brien Doc Chicago, IL
Joe Ostazeski Osto Duluth, MN
John Ostegren Redwood, CA
Rich Price Fuzzy Chicago, IL
Mark Scott Minneapolis, MN
Rob Tichy Arlington Heights, IL
Class of '89
Andy Beedle Roanoke, VA
Chris Davis Crash New York, NY
Chris Kreuger DuPere, WI
Dave Lewis Novato, CA
Paul Vanderspek Spokane, WA
Class of '88
Mike Christofferson Sputnik Brooklyn, NY
Al Duerr
Eric Jensen
Dave Reiner Richmond, CA
Chris Smith Tapper Minneapolis, MN
John Stebbins Benny SanDiego, CA
Keith Talbot Durham, NC
Matt Thomas St.Louis, MO
Hillard Zallen Albequerque, NM
Class of '87
Wade Bater
Scott Cheney Washington, D.C.
Randy Ellingson Lakewood, CO
Andrew Graham Olympia, WA
Garry Kaufman Denver, CO
Jeff Rozinka I Sky Woodbury, MN
Steve Toth Toaster Pullman, WA
Tim Warder San Francisco, CA
Rob Zeitlin Wynnewood, PA
Class of '86
Scott Hirschberg
Paul Helm Columbus, OH
Class of'85
Baird Johnson Seattle, WA
Stephen Young Washington, DC
Class of '84
Chris Borden Sudbury, MA
Stephan Burgeson Burgie St. Paul, MN
Steve McCormick Los Angeles, CA
Class of '83
Chris Hickman St.Paul, MN
Chase Turner St.Paul, MN
Ted Weldon Chicago, IL
Steve Gradwohl
Class of '82
Dan McReary Mendota Heights, MN
Mason White Mace Bainbridge Island, WA
Rob Stroebel Rochester, MN
Class of '81
Charlie Pydych Edina, MN
Jim Tharin Chicago, IL